Waterpolo

Warwickshire ASA Waterpolo Championships 2015 Programme

SENIORS

Referees

Mon Jan 26th   Camp Hill   v    Solihull           Rob Williams                                                                                                                            Adrian Thomson

Fri Jan 30th      HGSOB   v  Camp Hill             Connor Jukes                                                                                                                           Ian Jones

Sun Feb 1st      Solihull   v   Boldmere             Tony Roberts                                                                                                                           Jonathon Fleet

Sun Feb 8th      Warwick  v   Camp Hill         Peter Clifford                                                                                                                          Rob Williams

Tue Feb 17th    Boldmere   v Warwick        Geoff Kirkham                                                                                                                         Mark Williams

Wed Feb 25th  Coventry   v   HGSOB          TBA                                                                                                                                              Tony Roberts

Fri Feb 27th      HGSOB   v   Solihull              Tony Roberts                                                                                                                            Ian Jones

Sun Mar 1st     Solihull   v   Coventry            Adrian Thomson                                                                                                                     Gordon Young

Mon Mar 2nd  Camp Hill  v   Boldmere      Mike Jukes                                                                                                                                Connor Jukes

Wed Mar 4th   Coventry   v Warwick        Connor Jukes                                                                                                                            Brian Pugh

Tue Mar 10th   Boldmere   v    HGSOB      Brian Pugh                                                                                                                                  Peter Clifford

Wed Mar 11th Coventry   v   Camp Hill     Jonathon Fleet                                                                                                                       Adrian Thomson

Sun Mar 15th  Warwick  v   HGSOB            Rob Williams                                                                                                                            Peter Clifford

Tue Mar 17th Boldmere  v    Coventry      Mark Williams                                                                                                                         Mike Jukes

Sun Mar 22nd            Warwick  v   Solihull   Richard Brough                                                                                                                       Mark Williams

JUNIORS

Sun Feb 22nd Solihull v HGSOB                 Jonathon Fleet                                                                                                                        Gordon Young

Tue Mar 3rd    Boldmere v Solihull               Adrian Thomson                                                                                                                    Mark Williams

Fri Mar 6th      HGSOB v Boldmere              Connor Jukes                                                                                                                           Ian Jones

Please note – Boldmere Contact is now Debbie Arthur

Senior Final

 Mon April 20th @ Vicarage Road, Camp Hill.

Junior Final

Fri March 20th @ Handsworth Leisure Centre

Technical Secretary – Richard Brough

Contact – richard.brough@warwickshireswimming.org.uk

Committee member

Mr M. Beard,  Mr D Boot.